ASSET Toppers 2011

ASSET Winter Round 2011 Toppers

Highest performing student/s in each class in ASSET –2011

School NameCityStudent NameClass
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreYash A Lothe3
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreTheresa Soni4
Lokhandwala Foundation SchoolMumbaiSuraj V Phalod4
The Mother’s International SchoolNew DelhiPeehu Agrawal4
TGS Implementing TFURajkotShubhanshi N Gaudani4
TGS Implementing TFURajkotSoham N Changani5
Sharada Mandir School,MiramarPanajiDeep P Dessai5
The Shishukunj International SchoolIndoreVaishnavi Gupta5
Mahindra World SchoolChengalpattuPriyanka R Pottigari9
Chettinad Hari Shree VidyalayamChennaiSiddharth Sridhar6
Ahmedabad International SchoolAhmedabadKaavya Sahay7
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreAnuvind Bhat8
Delhi Public SchoolBangaloreUtkarsha Agwan10

Other Top 9 performing student/s in each class in ASSET –2011

Class 3

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiJhanvika C Bhakta3
The Mother’s International SchoolNew DelhiKush C Pokhariyal3
The Millennium SchoolDubaiMeenakshi Rajesh3
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiKrish K Sanghvi3
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiMihika R Rohira3
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiSiddharth R Singh3
The Mother’s International SchoolNew DelhiHarshul Sagar3
Dubai Modern High SchoolDubaiSuvya Nagpal3
Manthan VidyashramChennaiVishnesh J Ramanathan3
The Millennium SchoolDubaiSarah George3
Our Own High SchoolDubaiAshish G Ramasubramanian3

Class 4

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiAnokhi A Mehta4
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiAnushri R Shah4
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiRahul S Kothari4
Lokhandwala Foundation SchoolMumbaiRishav R Mukherji4
Inventure AcademyBangaloreAditya S Kolisetti4
Arya Cambridge International SchoolThaneSoham S Roy4

Class 5

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Global Indian International School,Queens TownSingaporeSubiksha Ganesan5

Class 6

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Gundecha Education AcademyMumbaiNikunj A Bhartia6
PSBB Learning Leadership AcademyBangaloreKunjal Parnami6
Arya Vidya Mandir,Bandra (West)MumbaiSimrita J Janakiraman6
The Mother’s International SchoolNew DelhiShubhangi Dutta6
The Shri Ram School,AravaliGurgaonManya Kalra6
Inventure AcademyBangaloreSahithi R Pingali6
Silver Oaks The School of HyderabadHyderabadManasi Narreddy6
New Era Senior Secondary SchoolVadodaraVishesh V Malewar6
The Mother’s International SchoolNew DelhiRitoma Sen6
TGS Implementing TFURajkotMeera N Chotai6
The Shri Ram School,DLF-3GurgaonAdit Arora6

Class 7

School NameCityStudent NameClass
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreViren V Shah7
Arya Vidya Mandir,Bandra (West)MumbaiArk A Modi7
Sharada Mandir School,MiramarPanajiPratheek D Rebello7
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiYash R Banka7
Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir,JuhuMumbaiAumkar M Gadekar7
The Shri Ram School,DLF-3GurgaonTanusha Mishra7
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreSamyukta R Prabhu7
Silver Oaks The School of HyderabadHyderabadAbhinava Arasada7
The Shri Ram School,DLF-3GurgaonAdvay Tandon7
The PSBB Millennium School,OMRChennaiIpsita N Deshmukh7

Class 8

School NameCityStudent NameClass
R N Podar SchoolMumbaiAnirudha Nandi8
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School,K.K.NagarChennaiNishank S8
Gundecha Education AcademyMumbaiRudra R Parikh8
Chatrabhuj Narsee Memorial SchoolMumbaiPreey H Shah8
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School,K.K.NagarChennaiSashankh Ck8
DPS Modern Indian SchoolDohaRussell Mendonca8
BVM Global @ Karpagam CampusCoimbatoreUma Subbiah8
Delhi Public School,Mathura RoadNew DelhiYuthika Khanna8
Bala Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary SchoolChennaiR Adithya8
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreAditi Rao8
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreShailesh Sridhar8
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiSanjukta V Shenoy8
The PSBB Millennium School,GerugambakkamChennaiRaghul R8
The Shri Ram School,DLF-3GurgaonVidur Mithal8
Delhi Public School,Bangalore EastBangaloreSoumya Yellai8
Global Indian International School,Queens TownSingaporeSwapnil Das8
G G International SchoolPuneAkshara Sundararajan8

Class 9

School NameCityStudent NameClass
PSBB Learning Leadership AcademyBangaloreKaran S Rao9
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School,K.K.NagarChennaiAdhithya P9
Jamnabai Narsee SchoolMumbaiAditya S Mohanty9
Delhi Public School,Bangalore EastBangaloreRishabh Chatterjee9
Indian School Al Wadi Al KabirWadi KabirLeslie Monis9
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreAditya Arun9
Maharaja Sawai Mansingh VidyalayaJaipurPriyanshi Pokharna9
PSBB Learning Leadership AcademyBangaloreAnicha J S Reuban9
JG International SchoolAhmedabadShivam C Trivedi9
Essar International SchoolSuratKeshav R Jain9
O N G C Public SchoolKaraikalJumana S9

Class 10

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Delhi Public SchoolGurgaonAditya Arora10
The Shishukunj International SchoolIndoreSumukh Vaidya10
Our Own English High SchoolDubaiAneena A Moncy10
Our Own English High SchoolDubaiShwetha Sunil10
St. Peter’s Senior Secondary SchoolErnakulamAlishuba M Philip10
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangalorePranav A Sriram10
Udgam School for ChildrenAhmedabadJay S Shah10
GEAR Innovative International SchoolBangaloreAratrika Keshan10
Bhavan’s Rajaji VidyashramChennaiAditya V Manoharan10
Bhavan’s Rajaji VidyashramChennaiAravindh S Swaminathan10
Indian School Al Wadi Al KabirWadi KabirRaka Ghosh Dastidar10
M. E. S. Indian SchoolDohaSoorya Narayan10

ASSET Summer Round Toppers

guaranteed payday loans with no credit check,payday loans in 1 hour no faxing

Highest performing student/s in each class in ASSET –2011

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Wisdom High International SchoolNasikVedant M Deo3
PON Vidyashram,Valasaravakkam BranchChennaiTarun Raghavendar P4
Billabong High International School,Malad (West)MumbaiAkshata A Jain5
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Middle)MumbaiArushee V Kadam5
Delhi Public School MegacityKolkataMitranjan Khan6
Garden High SchoolKolkataSoumya K Das7
SSPM’S Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya MandirMumbaiVineet S Rao8
Gopi Birla Memorial SchoolMumbaiPurav V Gandhi9
St. James’SchoolKolkataIshan Agarwal10

Other Top 9 performing student/s in each class in ASSET –2011

Class 3

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Wisdom High International SchoolNasikAnwesh A Shah3
Wisdom High International SchoolNasikChiraya A Shah3
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreNiharika Balasubramanian3
Wisdom High International SchoolNasikSahil A Joshi3
Sunbeam School,AnnapurnaVaranasiJyoti Kumari3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiSaanya Kedia3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiShashwat Modi3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiAnnyaa Patodia3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiAyush Jain3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiKeya Kilachand3
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiMallika Paruleka3
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiAkanksh Chopra3
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiManas Narang3
Don Bosco SchoolGuwahatiAryan Goenka3
Don Bosco SchoolGuwahatiGirban Bhattacharjee3
Manav Rachna International School(Junior)GurgaonKrishaang Kohli3
Greenwood High International SchoolBangaloreSehrish Ahmed3

Class 4

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiArjun S Anand4
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Junior)MumbaiAryan R Jalan4
D A V Public School,NerulNavi MumbaiVinayak Srivardhan4
Delhi Public School InternationalNew DelhiIshan Ganguly4
Sishu Griha Montessori and High SchoolBangaloreSiddharth L Pai4
Modern High School for GirlsKolkataSaloni Todi4
Modern High School for GirlsKolkataTanya Banerjee4
Greenwood High International SchoolBangaloreAruti Eashver4
Greenwood High International SchoolBangaloreRohan Gupta4

Class 5

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Delhi Public SchoolSuratStuti S Khandwala5
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiVishwakrit Choradia5
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiShivam Agarwal5
The Indian High SchoolDubaiBharat Raghuram5
Innisfree House SchoolBangaloreKalarab Mukherjee5
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiSurjavo S Gupta5
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Middle)MumbaiArshia Agarwal5
Birla Vidya NiketanNew DelhiSiddhant Sharma5
Doha Modern Indian SchoolDohaAakash Jain5
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreSundar Rajan Srinivasan5

Class 6

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Indian School,IbraOmanAmal Mathew6
The Deen’s AcademyBangaloreAmrita Mahesh6
Acharya Vidya KulaMysoreSamarth Kashyap6
Delhi Public School,Bangalore –NorthBangaloreAnshul Bhat6
Delhi Public School,Ruby ParkKolkataAditya Chatterjee6
Delhi Public School,Ruby ParkKolkataDebarshi Ghosh6
Garden High SchoolKolkataRoshni Singh6
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Middle)MumbaiShreyas Raman6
Delhi Public School,BopalAhmedabadParth Sastry6
Choithram SchoolIndoreRishwajeet Singh6
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreSai Anirudh M6

Class 7

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private SchoolKuwaitYatharth Agarwal7
Indian School SoharOmanKrishnadev R Menon7
The Doon SchoolDehradunMadhav N Gurtoo7
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Kodagu VidyalayaKodaguPoovaya7
Army Public SchoolBangaloreAniruddh K Budhgavi7
Bluebells School InternationalNew DelhiDebangshu Mukherjee7
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreKrishna Datta7
Lakshmipat Singhania AcademyKolkataTrivikram Choudhury7
Presidency School,R.T. NagarBangaloreRaksha S7
Delhi Public School,Ruby ParkKolkataAyush K Agrawal7
The Cathedral &John Connon School (Middle)MumbaiTanushka A Nemani7
Gundecha Education AcademyMumbaiSuyash S Narkar7

Class 8

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Hari Shree VidyalayamChennaiKarthick M Sriram8
Sherwood SchoolTuraAditya Kumar8
Global Indian International School,East CoastSingaporeAarushi Khandelwal8
Saraswati Educational Society’s GurukulPuneKasturi V Lele8
Garden High SchoolKolkataShashank Gupta8
Delhi Public SchoolSuratLajja J Patel8
Greenwood High International SchoolBangaloreRohil Verma8
Nath Valley SchoolAurangabadAnant M Kale8
Gokuldham High School &Junior CollegeMumbaiAnamay A Samant8

Class 9

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Delhi Public SchoolDurgHrishika Jain9
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreSesh R Sadasivam9
Cambridge Public School,HSR ExtensionBangaloreRicha R Naik9
The Sanskaar Valley SchoolBhopalCharles Rajan9
Presidency School,R.T. NagarBangaloreSanjeet Sivakumar9
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreAbhishek Krishna9
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreEshita Adhikary9
Manovikas English Medium SchoolMargaoShweta R Naik9
Innisfree House SchoolBangaloreAnusha Kamath M9
Bal Bharati Public SchoolBilaspurVishesh Agarwal9

Class 10

School NameCityStudent NameClass
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreSachin Sridhar10
St. Claret SchoolKolkataAvijit Ghosh10
Fahaheel Al Watanieh Indian Private SchoolKuwaitRahul Raju10
Delhi Public SchoolDurgAritra Bhowmik10
P. S. Senior Secondary SchoolChennaiVenkata N Subrahmanian10
Delhi Public SchoolSuratSrajan S Garg10
Delhi Public School,Bangalore –NorthBangaloreAnna Shajee10
Sri Kumaran Children’s Home –CBSEBangaloreSaagar S Kausheeka10
Saraswati Educational Society’s GurukulPuneSarang A Joshi10
If you enjoyed this post,please consider leaving a comment or subscribing to the RSS feed to have future articles delivered to your feed reader.
Share